Skip to main content

Last update: 21.06.2024: Exchange rate

See below for the updated information in real time exchange rate in Raiffeisen Bank.

 

Currency
Symbol
Bank Buys
Bank Sells
  US DollarUSD90,5096,50
  EuroEUR97,20103,20
  Canadian DollarCAD65,3571,35
  Swiss FrancCHF101,85107,85
  British PoundGBP115,35121,35
  Australian DollarAUD59,2565,25
  Swedish KronaSEK1,9015,90
  Norwegian KroneNOK1,8515,85
  Danish KroneDKK6,4520,45
  Japanese YenJPY0,28800,8880

For amounts EUR 10,000 - 49,999

Currency
Symbol
Bank Buys
Bank Sells
  US DollarUSD92,0095,00
  EuroEUR98,70101,70
  Canadian DollarCAD66,8569,85
  Swiss FrancCHF103,35106,35
  British PoundGBP116,85119,85
  Australian DollarAUD60,7563,75
  Swedish KronaSEK1,9015,90
  Norwegian KroneNOK1,8515,85
  Danish KroneDKK6,4520,45
  Japanese YenJPY0,43800,7380

*Individual Standard, Individual Premium and Micro Business clients apply rates according to table sums.
*Preferential rates are offered for amounts over EUR 50,000.
*For Corporate Business clients and SE there is a preferential course depending on the requirement.