Skip to main content

Exchange rate

See below for the updated information in real time exchange rate in Raiffeisen Bank.

Take advantage of good exchange rates that Raiffeisen Bank offers for foreign exchanges in your banking account in every branch of the Raiffeisen Bank.

Currency
Symbol
Bank Buys
Bank Sells
  US DollarUSD92,6098,60
  EuroEUR100,50106,50
  Canadian DollarCAD67,4573,45
  Swiss FrancCHF105,75111,75
  British PoundGBP117,95123,95
  Australian DollarAUD59,2565,25
  Swedish KronaSEK2,2516,25
  Norwegian KroneNOK2,0516,05
  Danish KroneDKK6,9020,90
  Japanese YenJPY0,33900,9390

For amounts EUR 10,000 - 49,999

Currency
Symbol
Bank Buys
Bank Sells

  US Dollar 

USD

94,10

97,10

  Euro

EUR

102,00

105,00

  Canadian Dollar

CAD

68,95

71,95

  Swiss Franc

CHF

107,25

110,25

  British Pound

GBP

119,45

122,45

  Australian Dollar

AUD

60,75

63,75

  Swedish Krona

SEK

2,25

16,25

  Norwegian Krone

NOK

2,05

16,05

  Danish Krone

DKK

6,90

20,90

  Japanese Yen

JPY

0,4890

0,7890

*Individual Standard, Individual Premium and Micro Business clients apply rates according to table sums.
*Preferential rates are offered for amounts over EUR 50,000.
*For Corporate Business clients and SE there is a preferential course depending on the requirement.